812-358-5149
Hackman Show Feed show winners

Winners

Wickard Family

2020 National Western Stock Show

Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer Junior & Open Show

Trevor Acree

Bartholomew County Youth Livestock Expo

Reserve Grand Beef Steer

Clint Main

Grand Champion Overall Beef Feeder

Jackson County Fair

Batt Family

Grand Champion Dairy Feeder Steer

Washington County Fair

Batt Family

Grand Champion Market Heifer

Washington County Fair

Brock Hackman

3rd Overall Dairy Beef Steer

Jackson County Fair

Norman Tuholski

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer

Johnson County Fair

Norman Tuholski

Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer

Johnson County Fair

Emma Yoder

Grand Champion Steer

Daviess County 4H Fair

Izzy Stanfield

2020 Champion Crossbreed & 4th Overall Heifer

Jackson County Fair

Izzy Stanfield

Reserve Champion Chi

2020 Jackson County Fair

Izzy Stanfield

Hoosier Beef Congress

Champion Div 4 Hereford Heifer

Batt Family

Crawford County Jackpot

5th Overall Market Hog

Batt Family

Crawford County Jackpot

3rd Overall Breeding Gilt

Batt Family

Crawford County Jackpot

3rd Overall Market Hog

Lillie Wessel

Champion Poland Gilt

Front Yard Face Off

Lillie Wessel

Champion Poland Gilt

The Underground

Lillie Wessel

Reserve Champion Poland Gilt

The Breakout

Lillie Wessel

4th Overall Poland Gilt

Quarantine Classic

Lillie Wessel

4th Overall Poland Gilt

Quarantine Classic

Lillie Wessel

4th Overall Spot Barrow

Lock Down Throw Down

Lincoln Wessel

Champion Hamp Gilt

Howell/North Invitational

Lincoln Wessel

Champion Hamp Gilt

Front Yard Face Off

Lincoln Wessel

Reserve Champion Hamp Gilt

The Solution

Izzy Stanfield

Champion York Barrow

Hancock County Showdown

Izzy Stanfield

Champion Spot Barrow & 9th Overall Barrow

The Breakout

Izzy Stanfield

Reserve York Barrow

The Breakout

Izzy Stanfield

3rd Overall York Barrow

The Breakout

Sydney Huff

Champion Spot Barrow

Jefferson County Fair

Klara Leach

Champion Heavy Weight Cross

Johnson County Crossroad Classic

Sydney Huff

Reserve Champion Spot Barrow

The American

Klara Leach

Cross Barrow Quarterfinals

Battle of the Barns

Preston Righthouse

Champion Duroc Barrow

Jefferson County Fair

Sydney Huff

Reserve Champion Spot Barrow

Johnson County Crossroad Classic

Caysen Robertson

Champion Berk Gilt

Clark County Fair

Lillie Wessel

Reserve Champion Spot Gilt

Jackson County Expo

Izzy Stanfield

Reserve Champion Spot Barrow

Jackson County Expo

Izzy Stanfield

Reserve York Barrow

Jackson County Expo

Luke Coles

Grand Champion Gilt

Jefferson County Fair

Prestige Show Pigs

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt

Harrison County Fair

Prestige Show Pigs

Champion Hamp and 4th Overall Barrow

Harrison County Fair

Prestige Show Pigs

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt and Market Gilt

Harrison County Fair

Izzy Stanfield

Reserve York Barrow

Jackson County Fair

Izzy Stanfield

Champion York Barrow

Jackson County Fair

Izzy Stanfield

Champion Spot Barrow

Jackson County Fair

Mariyah Kelshaw

Champion Herford Barrow

Jackson County Fair

Batt Family

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Washington County Fair

Batt Family

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Washington County Fair

Batt Family

3rd Overall Breeding Gilt

Washington County Fair

Grace Burbrink

Reserve Grand Champion Gilt

Bartholomew County Fair

Ellie Burbrink

3rd Overall Gilt

Bartholomew County Fair

Josie Burbrink

3rd Overall Barrow

Bartholomew County Fair

Emma Rutherford

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Orange County Fair

Kutter Springer

Grand Champion Market Gilt

Orange County Fair

Jordan Tuholski

Hancock County Showdown

Dorset Advantage Bred Champion Wether

Faith Walker

Champion Suffolk Ewe

Johnson County Fair

Logan Tuholski

Champion Dorset Ram

Johnson County Fair

Jordan Tuholski

Champion Dorset Ewe

Johnson County Fair

Norman Tuholski

Champion Hamp Ram

Johnson County Fair

Norman Tuholski

Champion Dorset Advantage Ewe

Johnson County Fair

Kyle Shoufler, Cates Farms, Simon Farms

2019 Reserve National Champion

Shorthorn bull, National Western

Stanfield Family

2019 Clark County Cattlemen's Showdown

3rd Overall Heifer

Stanfield Family

2019 Scottsburg Prospect Show

Champion Chi Heifer

Stanfield Family

2019 Corydon Open Show

Champion Market Heifer

Shoufler Family

2019 Keystone National Junior Show Champion Shorthorn Heifer

Supreme Champion Heifer

Batt Family

2019 Washington County Fair

Reserve Grand Steer

Batt Family

2019 Washington County Fair

4th Overall Steer

Patterson Family

2019 Monroe County Fair

Grand Champion Steer

Walton Family

2019 Martin County Fair

Grand Champion Heifer

Acree Family

2019 Bartholomew County Fair

Reserve Grand Champion Steer

Wickard Family

2019 Hancock County Fair

5th Overall Steer

Wickard Family

2019 Hancock County Fair

Supreme Champion Heifer

Wickard Family

2019 Hancock County Fair

Reserve Supreme Heifer

Phillip's Family

2019 Jefferson County Fair

Grand Champion Steer

Yoder Family

2019 Davies County Fair

Grand Champion Steer

Main Family

2019 Jackson County Fair

Supreme Champion Heifer

Yoder Family

2019 Vanderburgh County Open Show

Grand Champion Steer

Stanfield Family

2019 Jackson County Fair

Reserve Champion Chi Heifer

Stanfield Family

2019 Jackson County Fair

Champion Commercial Heifer

Striegal Family

2019 Jackson County Fair Open Show

Supreme Champion Heifer

Patterson Family

2019 Indiana State Fair

Reserve Champion Charolais Steer

Wickard Family

2019 Indiana State Fair

Reserve Supreme Heifer

Burger Family

2019 Hendricks County Fair

Grand Champion Heifer

Stanfield Family

2019 Scottsburg FFA Fall Prospect Beef Show

Reserve Champion Cross Heifer

Nierman Family & Shown By Eden Wehner

2019 Scottsburg FFA Fall Prospect Beef Show

Reserve Angus Heifer

Lawless Family

2019 Clark County Livestock Expo

Champion Hamp Barrow

Batt Family

2019 Clark County Livestock Expo Reserve Cross Barrow

5th Overall Barrow

Sipes Family

2019 Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

2019 Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Sipes Family

2019 Rough River District Show

Champion Landrace

Batt Family

2019 Crawford County Open Show

Grand Champion Gilt

Batt Family

2019 Crawford County Open Show

3rd Overall Barrow

Jeffiers Family

2019 Central Kentucky District Show

Champion Market Duroc

Sipes Family

2019 Central Kentucky District Show

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Sipes Family

2019 Central Kentucky District Show

Champion AOB (Landrace)

Batt Family

2019 Dubois County Open Show Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Grand Champion Market Hog

Batt Family

2019 Dubois County Open Show Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

3rd Overall Market Hog

Sipes Family

2019 Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Sipes Family

2019 Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo

Champion Landrace

Sipes Family

2019 Muhlenberg District Show

Champion Hamp

Jeffiers Family

2019 Kentucky Proud Show

Reserve Grand Gilt

Jeffiers Family

2019 Kentucky Proud Show

Grand Champion Market Hog

Batt Family

2019 Washington County Fair

Grand Champion Gilt

Batt Family

2019 Washington County Fair Grand Champion Barrow

Grand Champion Market Hog

Batt Family

2019 Washington County Fair Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

3rd Overall Gilt

Prestige Show Pigs

2019 Harrison County Fair

Grand Champion Gilt

Lawless Family

2019 Scott County Fair

Grand Champion Barrow

Lawless Family

2019 Scott County Fair

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow

Scott Family

2019 Orange County Fair

Supreme Breeding Gilt

Sipes Family

2019 Kentucky Jackpot Show

Grand Champion Market Hog

Springer Family

2019 Orange County Fair

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Salmon Family

2019 Orange County Fair

Supreme Market Barrow

Lowe Family

2019 Bartholomew County Fair

Champion Spot Barrow

Lowe Family

2019 Bartholomew County Fair

Champion Hereford Barrow

Salmon Family

2019 Orange County Fair

Grand Champion Market Gilt

Walton Family

2019 Martin County Fair

Grand Champion Barrow

Batt Family

2019 Meade County Jackpot Show

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Batt Family

2019 Jackson County Fair Open Show

Reserve Supreme Gilt

Batt Family

2019 Jackson County Fair Open Show

Reserve Supreme Barrow

Batt Family

2019 Jackson County Fair Open Show

4th Overall Barrow

Stuckwisch Family

2019 Jackson County Fair

5th Overall Barrow

Zoe Stuckwisch and Family

2019 Jackson County Fair

Champion Hamp Gilt

Sipes Family

2019 Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo

Grand Champion Breeding Gilt

Wessel Family

2019 Indiana State Fair 5th Overall Spot Gilt

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned

Jeffiers Family

2019 Kentucky State Fair

Supreme Breeding Gilt

Vehslage Family

2019 Jackson County Fair

5th Overall Breeding Ewe

Alberring Family

2019 Jackson County Fair

Champion White Face Cross Breeding Ewe

Guthrie Family

2019 Washington County Fair

Grand Champion Wether Supreme Market Wether

Vojkufka Family

2019 Jennings County Fair

Grand Champion Meat Doe

Schneider Family

2019 Jackson County Fair Champion Yearling Goat

Reserve Grand Champion Myotonic Doe

Rascoe Family

2019 Jefferson County Fair

Champion Rate of Gain Market Goat

Hayley Thomas

2019 Jackson County Fair

Grand Champion Milking Doe

Guthrie Family

2019 Washington County Fair

Grand Champion Meat Goat

Become a Dealers